1242 general questions (24/7)
The Single interactive state services portal (Single Portal) is a single point of access to interactive public services provided by state agencies.
Provision of online public services through the Single portal is carried out for the applicants that have passed the registration and authorization procedure in accordance with theRegulation on the Procedure for Providing Interactive Public Services through the Single Portal for Interactive Public Services and official websites of State agencies.
Aims and objectives of the Single portal:
The Single portal is created to provide users with access to online public services, including on a fee basis.
The main objectives of the Single portal are:
• enables users to file appeals directly to government agencies;
• integration ofusers with other projects in the field of information and communication technologies;
• improves the efficiency of user interaction with public authorities;
• reduction and elimination of bureaucratic obstacles and barriers for users interacting with public authorities;
• assist in the further development of "e-Government".
The Single Portal is designed to develop the conditions and expand the user’s ability to receive interactive public services through the use modern information technologies.
The use of online public services through the Single Portal
The Single Portal provides the user with interactive and informative online public services.
The consolidated register of online public services (hereinafter - Consolidated register) is approved by the State Commission for coordination of Complex Program implementation. Online public services included in the Consolidated registry, must necessarily be provided through the Single Portal.
Support of the Single portal
Informational and technical support of the Single portal is provided by the UZINFOCOM Computerization and IT Developing Center.
Regulatory framework
Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On electronic government"
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers № 378 of December 30, 2012 "On measures for further improvement of the Governmental Portal of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the Internet , taking into account the provision of online public services"
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers № 259 of 17 December 2007 "On Measures for Further Development of the Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan portal on the Internet"
Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers № 181 of August 23, 2007 "On measures to further improve the interaction of public and economic governance, the Local Authorities with legal entities and individuals using information and communication technologies"